NileScore.com
Premier League

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest prediction, tips and odds

REGULAR SEASON - 9
ODDS OVERVIEW See more
Home winDrawAway win
Total Match Goals
MATCH PREVIEW See more

The Premier League brings Brentford against Nottingham Forest on Saturday 31 October 2026. Brentford are 6th with 11 points from 8 games (2W 5D 1L), with 9 goals scored and 6 conceded in the last 5 (D L D W W), with both teams scoring in 4 of 5 and over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5.

Read the full preview
RECENT FORM See more
Brentford2 wins in the last 5
WWDLD
Nottingham Forest1 wins in the last 5
WLLLD
TEAM STANDINGS See more
#TeamMPGDPts
6 BrentfordH 8 +5 11
· · ·
18 Nottingham ForestA 8 -4 6

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest odds

Match Winner

Double Chance

Both Teams to Score

Over / Under Goals

OverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5

Correct Score

1st Half Winner

1st Half Goals

OverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5

2nd Half Winner

2nd Half Goals

OverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5

Home Goals

OverUnder
1.5
2.5

Away Goals

OverUnder
1.5
2.5

Win Either Half

Odd / Even Goals

Highest Scoring Half

HT / FT

Corners Over / Under

OverUnder
9.5
Over 9.51.73
Under 9.52.00

Total Cards

OverUnder
4.5
Over 4.52.20
Under 4.51.62

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest preview

Match

The Premier League brings Brentford against Nottingham Forest on Saturday 31 October 2026.

Brentford

Brentford are 6th with 11 points from 8 games (2W 5D 1L), with 9 goals scored and 6 conceded in the last 5 (D L D W W), with both teams scoring in 4 of 5 and over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5.

Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest are 18th with 6 points from 8 games (1W 3D 4L), with 4 goals scored and 7 conceded in the last 5 (D L L L W), with both teams scoring in 3 of 5 and over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5.

Odds

The match odds are Brentford 2.00, draw 3.50 and Nottingham Forest 3.60; over 2.5 goals is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.10; both teams to score is 1.62 for yes and 2.20 for no.

Betting stats

Last 5 results: betting stats
BrentfordNottingham Forest
Total goals per game3.02.2
Both teams scored4/53/5
Over 2.5 goals4/52/5
Clean sheets1/50/5

Updated

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest head to head

Premier League table

TeamMPGDPtsWDLGFGAForm
1 Manchester City 8 +11 21 701 209
2 Arsenal 8 +8 21 701 135
3 Brighton 8 +16 16 512 237
4 Liverpool 8 +3 15 431 118
5 Chelsea 8 +2 13 413 1715
6 BrentfordH 8 +5 11 251 149
7 Leeds 8 +3 11 251 96
8 Newcastle 8 -2 11 323 1214
9 Aston Villa 8 -3 11 323 912
10 Hull City 8 +1 10 242 98
11 Everton 8 -1 10 242 89
12 Ipswich 8 -4 10 314 1216
13 Bournemouth 8 -1 9 233 1213
14 Tottenham 8 -2 9 233 810
15 Fulham 8 -2 8 224 810
16 Manchester United 8 -3 7 143 1013
17 Crystal Palace 8 -10 7 215 919
18 Nottingham ForestA 8 -4 6 134 610
19 Coventry 8 -9 6 206 615
20 Sunderland 8 -8 5 125 614
Promotion - Champions League (League phase)Promotion - Europa League (League phase)Relegation - Championship