Brentford vs Nottingham Forest prediction, tips and odds
REGULAR SEASON - 9
ODDS OVERVIEW
See more
Home winDrawAway win
Total Match Goals
RECENT FORM
See more
WWDLD
WLLLD
TEAM STANDINGS
See more
#TeamMPGDPts
6
BrentfordH
8
+5
11
· · ·
18
Nottingham ForestA
8
-4
6
MORE FROM PREMIER LEAGUEAll matches
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest odds
Match Winner
Double Chance
Both Teams to Score
Over / Under Goals
OverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
Correct Score
1st Half Winner
1st Half Goals
OverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
2nd Half Winner
2nd Half Goals
OverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
Home Goals
OverUnder
1.5
2.5
Away Goals
OverUnder
1.5
2.5
Win Either Half
Odd / Even Goals
Highest Scoring Half
HT / FT
Corners Over / Under
OverUnder
9.5
Over 9.51.73
Under 9.52.00
Total Cards
OverUnder
4.5
Over 4.52.20
Under 4.51.62
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest preview
Match
The Premier League brings Brentford against Nottingham Forest on Saturday 31 October 2026.
Brentford
Brentford are 6th with 11 points from 8 games (2W 5D 1L), with 9 goals scored and 6 conceded in the last 5 (D L D W W), with both teams scoring in 4 of 5 and over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5.
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest are 18th with 6 points from 8 games (1W 3D 4L), with 4 goals scored and 7 conceded in the last 5 (D L L L W), with both teams scoring in 3 of 5 and over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5.
Odds
The match odds are Brentford 2.00, draw 3.50 and Nottingham Forest 3.60; over 2.5 goals is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.10; both teams to score is 1.62 for yes and 2.20 for no.
Betting stats
| Brentford | Nottingham Forest | |
|---|---|---|
| Total goals per game | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| Both teams scored | 4/5 | 3/5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4/5 | 2/5 |
| Clean sheets | 1/5 | 0/5 |
Updated
Brentford vs Nottingham Forest head to head
No recent meetings
Check teams recent matches instead
Premier League table
| Team | MP | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 8 | +11 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | 8 | +8 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | ||
| 3 | Brighton | 8 | +16 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Liverpool | 8 | +3 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | ||
| 5 | Chelsea | 8 | +2 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | ||
| 6 | BrentfordH | 8 | +5 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | ||
| 7 | Leeds | 8 | +3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Newcastle | 8 | -2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | ||
| 9 | Aston Villa | 8 | -3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | ||
| 10 | Hull City | 8 | +1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | ||
| 11 | Everton | 8 | -1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | ||
| 12 | Ipswich | 8 | -4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | ||
| 13 | Bournemouth | 8 | -1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | ||
| 14 | Tottenham | 8 | -2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | ||
| 15 | Fulham | 8 | -2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | ||
| 16 | Manchester United | 8 | -3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | ||
| 17 | Crystal Palace | 8 | -10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | ||
| 18 | Nottingham ForestA | 8 | -4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | ||
| 19 | Coventry | 8 | -9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | ||
| 20 | Sunderland | 8 | -8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
Promotion - Champions League (League phase)Promotion - Europa League (League phase)Relegation - Championship